Stanowisko do Spraw Pracowniczych

German translation: Personalreferent; ew. Personalbeauftragter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Stanowisko do Spraw Pracowniczych
German translation:Personalreferent; ew. Personalbeauftragter
Entered by: Magdalena Nucia

09:10 Apr 23, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Stanowisko do Spraw Pracowniczych
Stanowisko do Spraw Pracowniczych (jednoosobowe) - jedna z jednostek organizacyjnych Biura
Personalbeamter?
Daisy7
Personalrefernt
Explanation:
pojecie bardzo czesto spotykane w ogloszeniach o prace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 33 mins (2005-04-24 14:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: oczywiscie \"Personalreferent\"
Selected response from:

Magdalena Nucia
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz. b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Personalrefernt
Magdalena Nucia
3Personalbeauftragter
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personalbeauftragter


Explanation:
Moze tak?


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Personalbeauftragter&met...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personalrefernt


Explanation:
pojecie bardzo czesto spotykane w ogloszeniach o prace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 33 mins (2005-04-24 14:43:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: oczywiscie \"Personalreferent\"

Magdalena Nucia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziekuje wsz. b.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search