prowadzenie dokumentacji kadrowej

German translation: Dokumentation (Erfassung) der Personalangelegenheiten;Fuhrung der Personaldokumentation/Personalakten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prowadzenie dokumentacji kadrowej
German translation:Dokumentation (Erfassung) der Personalangelegenheiten;Fuhrung der Personaldokumentation/Personalakten
Entered by: Daisy7

13:05 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: prowadzenie dokumentacji kadrowej
zadanie działu kadr
Daisy7
Dokumentation (Erfassung) der Personalangelegenheiten
Explanation:
Albo po prostu: Personaldokumentation
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim b.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1das Führen der Personalakten
Alina Brockelt
4Dokumentation (Erfassung) der Personalangelegenheiten
Jerzy Czopik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dokumentation (Erfassung) der Personalangelegenheiten


Explanation:
Albo po prostu: Personaldokumentation


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&rls=GGLD%2CGGLD%3A2004-12%...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 389
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim b.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
das Führen der Personalakten


Explanation:
tak my¶lê

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-25 13:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Do Jerzego:
IMHO kann man durchaus eine Akte, ein Register etc. führen


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-25 13:48:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q="akte führen"&meta=

Alina Brockelt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: oh nein, nicht "Führen"... /// weil es mit Leiten. Lenken was zu tun hat, nicht mit Erstellen, Erfassen
16 mins
  -> A dlaczego nie?

agree  Magdalena Nucia
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search