tryb pracy Biura

German translation: Arbeitsvorgänge/-Abläufe im Büro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tryb pracy Biura
German translation:Arbeitsvorgänge/-Abläufe im Büro
Entered by: Anna Bittner

13:17 Apr 25, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: tryb pracy Biura
Urząd okresla tryb pracy Biura, a takz eorganizacje wewnetrzna i szczegolowy zakres zadan statutowych jednostek organizacyjnyc Biura.

Arbeitsweise des Buros?
Daisy7
Arbeitsvorgänge/Abläufe im Büro
Explanation:
Die meisten Arbeitsvorgänge und Abläufe im Büro sind reine Routine und deshalb
durchaus automatisierbar. Ein vollautomatisiertes Büro wird wohl immer ...
www.trifels.de/news/newsletter_042004/sparenimbuero.htm
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Arbeitsvorgänge/Abläufe im Büro
Anna Bittner
3 +2Arbeitsabläufe
Alina Brockelt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Arbeitsvorgänge/Abläufe im Büro


Explanation:
Die meisten Arbeitsvorgänge und Abläufe im Büro sind reine Routine und deshalb
durchaus automatisierbar. Ein vollautomatisiertes Büro wird wohl immer ...
www.trifels.de/news/newsletter_042004/sparenimbuero.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
2 mins

agree  Magdalena Nucia
1 hr

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Arbeitsabläufe


Explanation:
mo¿e tak?

Alina Brockelt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 237

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik
2 mins

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search