International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

powierzenie przetwarzania danych

German translation: Datenverarbeitungsauftrag;mit der Datenverarbeitung jmdn. beauftragen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:powierzenie przetwarzania danych
German translation:Datenverarbeitungsauftrag;mit der Datenverarbeitung jmdn. beauftragen
Entered by: Daisy7

11:25 Apr 29, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: powierzenie przetwarzania danych
Powierzenie przetwarzania danych:
- administrator danych powierzyl w drodze umowy zawartej na pismie przetwarzanie danych innemu podmiotowi

Der Datenverwalter hat die Daten durch ein anderes Subjekt im Auftrag verarbeiten lassen. Der Auftrag ist im Rahmen eines schriftlichen Vertrages erteilt worden.
czy to dobre okreslenie - im Auftrag verarbeitet lassen? i jak od tego utworzyc forme: powierzenie przetwarzania danych?
a moze lepiej: mit Datenverarbeitung betrauen i odpowiednio die Betrauung mit Datenverarbeitung?
Daisy7
Datenverarbeitungsauftrag
Explanation:
Moze tak
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
nagrodze pierwsza. za obie podpowiedzi serdecznie dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mit der Datenverarbeitung jmdn. beauftragen
Anna Bittner
3 +1Datenverarbeitungsauftrag
Aleksandra Kwasnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Datenverarbeitungsauftrag


Explanation:
Moze tak

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
nagrodze pierwsza. za obie podpowiedzi serdecznie dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mit der Datenverarbeitung jmdn. beauftragen


Explanation:
np. albo
jmdm. die Datenverarbeitung überlassen
ale jesli w drodze umowy to IMO lepiej beauftragen
a jako tytul moze:

Beauftragung mit der Datenverarbeitung

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search