postąpienie

German translation: Erhöhungsschritt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:postąpienie
German translation:Erhöhungsschritt
Entered by: tymoszka

13:33 May 24, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: postąpienie
Mam pytanie, jak przetłumaczyc na niemiecki słowo: postąpienie - przy przetargach jest to najmniejsza możliwa kwota, tak przynajmniej wyjasnil mi to znajomy. z gory dziekuje za pomoc
tymoszka
Erhöhungsschritt
Explanation:
Der Erhöhungsschritt ist der Betrag, um den Sie Ihr aktuelles Gebot anheben müssen, um wieder Höchstbietender zu sein.

Przynajmniej w aukcjach internetowych taki termin się stosuje.
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Erhöhungsschritt
Radello
3Bietschritt
klick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erhöhungsschritt


Explanation:
Der Erhöhungsschritt ist der Betrag, um den Sie Ihr aktuelles Gebot anheben müssen, um wieder Höchstbietender zu sein.

Przynajmniej w aukcjach internetowych taki termin się stosuje.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/gvcl6
Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danuta Polanska: http://auktion.sz-online.de/cgi-bin/faq.pl?id=32 tu jest dobrze wytlumaczone :-))
1 day 1 hr
  -> :-)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bietschritt


Explanation:
http://www.eutilia.com/manuals/auction_rules_de.html

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search