ustawa o transporcie kolejowym

German translation: Eisenbahngesetz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o transporcie kolejowym
German translation:Eisenbahngesetz
Entered by: Crannmer

16:53 Oct 5, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ustawa
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o transporcie kolejowym
W umowie użyczenia: art. 23 Ustawy o transporcie kolejowym (Dz. U. z 2003r., nr 86, poz. 789 z późn. zm.)
KAMiLLE
Poland
poln. Eisenbahngesetz
Explanation:
poln. Eisenbahngesetz

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Allgemeines_Eisenbahngesetz

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=eisenbahngesetz&btnG=Suc...



Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poln. Eisenbahngesetz
Crannmer
4Gesetz über den Schienenverkehr
Sonja Stankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesetz über den Schienenverkehr


Explanation:
albo: über den Eisenbahnverkehr

Sonja Stankowski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję za propozycję, przychylam się jednak do tłumaczenia p. Crannmer'a. Pozdrawiam :)


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
poln. Eisenbahngesetz


Explanation:
poln. Eisenbahngesetz

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Allgemeines_Eisenbahngesetz

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=eisenbahngesetz&btnG=Suc...





Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Serdecznie dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Sadowska: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
2 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Tamod
20 hrs
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search