postępowanie w sprawie o przestępstwo

German translation: Verfahren über Verbrechen

12:31 Feb 8, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: postępowanie w sprawie o przestępstwo
postępowanie w sprawie o przestępstwo ścigane z oskarżenia prywatnego
temida
German translation:Verfahren über Verbrechen
Explanation:
propo jw.
Selected response from:

patryk80
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Privatklageverfahren
Urszula Kołodziej
3 -1Verfahren über Verbrechen
patryk80


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Verfahren über Verbrechen


Explanation:
propo jw.

patryk80
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  André Lindemann: Verbrechen to zbrodnia
1 day 5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Privatklageverfahren


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Privatklageverfahren
http://www.justiz.nrw.de/BS/Gerichte/Strafgericht/BesondereV...
odpowiedź dotyczy całego zwrotu, nie tylko tej części z pytania

Urszula Kołodziej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Lindemann
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search