broń bocznego zapłonu

German translation: Schusswaffe mit Randfeuerzündung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:broń bocznego zapłonu
German translation:Schusswaffe mit Randfeuerzündung
Entered by: André Lindemann

14:09 Mar 9, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Waffenrecht
Polish term or phrase: broń bocznego zapłonu
z wykazu rodzajów broni, która jest wyłączona z uprawiania łowiectwa
André Lindemann
Germany
Feuerwaffe mit Randfeuerzündung
Explanation:
Feuerwaffe mit Randfeuerzündung

Feuerwaffe für Munition mit Randfeuerzündung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 Min. (2009-03-09 14:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&safe=off&q=Feuerwaffen mit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 Min. (2009-03-09 15:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aus Waffengesetz (WaffG):

[...]
Schusswaffen bis zu einem Kaliber von 5,6 mm lfB (.22 l.r.) für Munition mit Randfeuerzündung
[...]
kurze Einzellader-Schusswaffen für Munition mit Randfeuerzündung

http://bundesrecht.juris.de/waffg_2002/BJNR397010002.html
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dzięki
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Feuerwaffe mit Randfeuerzündung
Crannmer
3Randfeuerwaffe(n)
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Randfeuerwaffe(n)


Explanation:
Wyrażenie z CH, więc nie mam pewności, czy jest używane w DE.





Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Feuerwaffe mit Randfeuerzündung


Explanation:
Feuerwaffe mit Randfeuerzündung

Feuerwaffe für Munition mit Randfeuerzündung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 Min. (2009-03-09 14:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&safe=off&q=Feuerwaffen mit...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 Min. (2009-03-09 15:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aus Waffengesetz (WaffG):

[...]
Schusswaffen bis zu einem Kaliber von 5,6 mm lfB (.22 l.r.) für Munition mit Randfeuerzündung
[...]
kurze Einzellader-Schusswaffen für Munition mit Randfeuerzündung

http://bundesrecht.juris.de/waffg_2002/BJNR397010002.html


Crannmer
Does not meet criteria
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Zwrot bardziej oficjalny niż mój.
31 mins
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search