laureaci i finaliści olimpiad

German translation: Preisträger und Finalisten von Olympiaden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:laureaci i finaliści olimpiad
German translation:Preisträger und Finalisten von Olympiaden
Entered by: André Lindemann

20:03 Aug 6, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / rekrutacja na uczelnie
Polish term or phrase: laureaci i finaliści olimpiad
chodzi oczywiście o olimpiady wiedzy, których to laureaci są premiowani przy przyjmowaniu na studia
remir
Preisträger und Finalisten von Olympiaden
Explanation:
chyba tak powinno to być po niemiecku
Selected response from:

André Lindemann
Germany
Grading comment
wybrałem swego czasu tę podpowiedź, wię i tu przydzielam punkty, dziękuję i pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Preisträger und Finalisten von Olympiaden
André Lindemann
4 +1Finaleteilnehmer und Sieger der (Fach-)Olimpiaden
Crannmer
4Olympiadenbesten und -finalisten
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Olympiadenbesten und -finalisten


Explanation:
Olympiadensieger wäre zwar auch möglich, aber es geht wahrscheinlich nicht um Sportbereich (ich könnte mir hier eher Mathe- oder Physik-Olympiaden vorstellen)

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 112

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Finaleteilnehmer und Sieger der (Fach-)Olimpiaden


Explanation:
Finaleteilnehmer und Sieger der (Fach-)Olimpiaden

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Stankowski: ja, aber Olympiade mit y
11 hrs
  -> Crannmer und seine Rechtschreibschwäche :-) Thx.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Preisträger und Finalisten von Olympiaden


Explanation:
chyba tak powinno to być po niemiecku

André Lindemann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
wybrałem swego czasu tę podpowiedź, wię i tu przydzielam punkty, dziękuję i pozdrawiam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lirenee
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search