charakter wielowątkowy

German translation: vielschichtig

19:54 Aug 27, 2018
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / korespondencja prokuratorska
Polish term or phrase: charakter wielowątkowy
Stwierdzenie prokuratora:
"Sprawa ma charakter wielowątkowy"
remir
German translation:vielschichtig
Explanation:
Przykład w linku.
Selected response from:

Seweryn Makowski
Poland
Grading comment
super, pasuje świetnie. Dzięki bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vielschichtig
Seweryn Makowski
2mehrschichtig
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mehrschichtig


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 112

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vielschichtig


Explanation:
Przykład w linku.

Example sentence(s):
  • Die Sache ist vielschichtig.

    https://politik-digital.de/news/das-digitale-wahlplakat-die-zukunft-der-wahlwerbung-143568/
Seweryn Makowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
super, pasuje świetnie. Dzięki bardzo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search