list gwarancyjny

German translation: Bürgschaft

10:36 Jun 5, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Polish term or phrase: list gwarancyjny
Jedna z form zabezpieczenia kredytu.
Agiks
German translation:Bürgschaft
Explanation:
Bürgschaft
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na Bürgschaftserklärung. Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bürgschaft
Radello
4Garantiebrief
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Garantiebrief


Explanation:
Garantiebrief lub Garantieschein

Mariusz Wstawski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bürgschaft


Explanation:
Bürgschaft


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bürgschaft
Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Zdecydowałam się na Bürgschaftserklärung. Dzięki.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search