charakter blokujący

German translation: hindernde Wirkung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:charakter blokujący
German translation:hindernde Wirkung
Entered by: Magdallena

10:44 Dec 6, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Polish term or phrase: charakter blokujący
rejestracja znaku miała charakter blokujący
Magdallena
hindernde Wirkung
Explanation:
die Eintragung der Marke hatte hindernde Wirkung
propozycja
istnieje coś takiego jak Eintagungshindernisse, stąd mój pomysł
Selected response from:

Urszula Kołodziej
Grading comment
Obie odpowiedzi uważam za poprawne, ale ponieważ nie mogę obydwóm przyznać punktów - przyznaję pierwszej w kolejności.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s.u.
klick
3hindernde Wirkung
Urszula Kołodziej


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hindernde Wirkung


Explanation:
die Eintragung der Marke hatte hindernde Wirkung
propozycja
istnieje coś takiego jak Eintagungshindernisse, stąd mój pomysł

Urszula Kołodziej
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obie odpowiedzi uważam za poprawne, ale ponieważ nie mogę obydwóm przyznać punktów - przyznaję pierwszej w kolejności.

1 day 57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Die Eintragung durch X des Warenzeichens Y sollte eine Verhinderung bezwecken.
z.B. die Verhinderung des Wettbewerbs innerhalb des Marktes, bzw. die Verhinderung der Namenbenutzung - je nachdem

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search