księga znaku

German translation: Corporate-Design-Handbuch/Manual

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:księga znaku
German translation:Corporate-Design-Handbuch/Manual
Entered by: Natasza Szlufik

09:41 Sep 15, 2010
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / marketing
Polish term or phrase: księga znaku
jak tutaj: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Podstawowa_księga_znaku
z tym, że ang. Corporate Identity uważam za pojęcie szersze.
Natasza Szlufik
Germany
Corporate-Design-Handbuch/Manual
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate-Design-Handbuch
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Corporate Design
nikodem
4Corporate-Design-Handbuch/Manual
Grażyna Lesińska
3Corporate Identity Manual
Fiolka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporate Design


Explanation:
To wprawdzie nie po niemiecku aber sind wir nicht alle ein bisschen Denglisch? :-)


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Unternehmenslogo#Corporate_Desi...
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corporate-Design-Handbuch/Manual


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corporate-Design-Handbuch

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję serdecznie za pomoc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Corporate Identity Manual


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa w niemieckiej firmie, w której pracuję.
I niemieckiej nazwy się tu nie usłyszy.
Angielski chyba górą! :)

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search