stosunek do stron

German translation: Verhältnis zu den Parteien

17:51 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: stosunek do stron
w protokole przesluchania:
chodzi o to, czy oskarzony jest z ktoras ze stron spokrewniony (verwandt oder
verschwägert)
Alina Brockelt
German translation:Verhältnis zu den Parteien
Explanation:
Beziehungen haben sie wohl kaum zu einander...

Google für "Beziehung ..." = 14
Google für "Verhältnis ..." = 87

Muss aber auch nichts heißen
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Verhältnis zu den Parteien
Jerzy Czopik
3 +1Beziehung zu den Parteien
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beziehung zu den Parteien


Explanation:
Propozycja...
Pewnie Uwe trafnie skomentuje :-)

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 700

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse: a po co?
26 mins
  -> bo masz dużą praktykę i wiedzę w sprawach policyjno-sądowych ...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verhältnis zu den Parteien


Explanation:
Beziehungen haben sie wohl kaum zu einander...

Google für "Beziehung ..." = 14
Google für "Verhältnis ..." = 87

Muss aber auch nichts heißen


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&q=%22be...
    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&q=%22ve...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewunia: Verwandtschaftsverhältnis = stosunki pokrewieństwa
10 mins

agree  Grzegorz Cygan (X)
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search