Urząd miasta i gminy

German translation: Stadt- und Gemeindeverwaltung

21:01 Oct 10, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: Urząd miasta i gminy
DEr Stempelabdruck: Urząd miasta i gminy
Hanna Stary - Kokowksa
German translation:Stadt- und Gemeindeverwaltung
Explanation:
Tak jest najczęściej na pismach niemieckich
Selected response from:

Fiolka
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Stadt- und Gemeindeverwaltung
Fiolka
4 -1Stadt- und Gemeindeamt
Grażyna Trela


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Stadt- und Gemeindeamt


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?q="stadt und gemeindeamt"&hl=pl&...

Grażyna Trela
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sonja Stankowski: Nein, das ist ein Polonismus
1 day 10 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Stadt- und Gemeindeverwaltung


Explanation:
Tak jest najczęściej na pismach niemieckich

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen, vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikodem
4 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski: Ja, bitte nur so :)
1 day 2 hrs

agree  rjz
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search