PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

obrót towarowy z zagranicą

German translation: Warenverkehr mit dem Ausland

20:24 May 27, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / kontrola skarbowa
Polish term or phrase: obrót towarowy z zagranicą
kontekst: tekst o kontroli skarbowej.
znalazłam: Aussenwirtschaft ale mam wątpliwości
sussie17
Poland
German translation:Warenverkehr mit dem Ausland
Explanation:
Chyba może być dosłownie.
Selected response from:

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Warenumsatz mit dem Ausland
Peter Kissik
3 +2Warenverkehr mit dem Ausland
Jarek Kołodziejczyk


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Warenverkehr mit dem Ausland


Explanation:
Chyba może być dosłownie.

Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Prochotta: albo "grenzüberschreitender Warenverkehr"
7 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski
7 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Warenumsatz mit dem Ausland


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search