A-Kto

German translation: konto odroczenia

13:51 Oct 17, 2015
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / zgłoszenie celne
Polish term or phrase: A-Kto
Skrót pochodzi ze zgłoszenia celnego, a dokładniej - znajduje się w tabelce dotyczącej kwoty należności celnych
emce2
Poland
German translation:konto odroczenia
Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2015-10-17 14:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skrót od Aufschubkonto
Selected response from:

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2konto odroczenia
Grażyna Lesińska
4Konto podmiotu, któremu przyznano odroczenie płatności należności celno-podatkowych
Jarek Kołodziejczyk


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
konto odroczenia


Explanation:
jw

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2015-10-17 14:13:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

skrót od Aufschubkonto

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarek Kołodziejczyk: O widzisz, prosto i na temat :)
3 mins

agree  Crannmer
1316 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A-Kto (Aufschubnehmerkonto)
Konto podmiotu, któremu przyznano odroczenie płatności należności celno-podatkowych


Explanation:
Można i krócej, np. konto rozliczeniowe agencji celnej itp.
Kto to jest Aufschubnehmer, wyjaśniłem już kiedyś.
Można sobie podstawić do tłumaczenia.


Jarek Kołodziejczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search