kilkadziesiat

German translation: einige (ein paar) Dutzend

12:14 Jan 15, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: kilkadziesiat
pojecie ze slownika, przetlumaczone jako: einige, zig.
Czy "einige" w tym znaczeniu mozna zaakceptowac?Czy macie jeszcze inna propozycje, ktora mozna by w slowniku umiescic (poza zig)?dzieki
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
German translation:einige (ein paar) Dutzend
Explanation:
tez slownikowa propozycja: PONS, 2002

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-01-15 12:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wydaje mi sie, ze pasowaloby takze: mehrere zehn
Selected response from:

Aga Blazek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3einige (ein paar) Dutzend
Aga Blazek
3 +3einige Zehn
Jerzy Czopik
4mehr als (z.B. 50, 10, 70) / einige zig
SATRO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
einige Zehn


Explanation:
propozycja

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Też dobre Panie Majster :)
0 min

agree  Danuta Polanska: wystarczy pogooglowac, by stwierdzić, że ta propozycja bije inne na głowę :-))
4 hrs

agree  klick
7 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mehr als (z.B. 50, 10, 70) / einige zig


Explanation:
Jedna z propozycji, jeœli znamy jak¹œ doln¹ granicê. Aczkolwiek einige zig mi siê podoba...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
einige (ein paar) Dutzend


Explanation:
tez slownikowa propozycja: PONS, 2002

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-01-15 12:25:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wydaje mi sie, ze pasowaloby takze: mehrere zehn

Aga Blazek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
25 mins

agree  Szymon Metkowski
3 hrs

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search