czytanka

German translation: Lesetext

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:czytanka
German translation:Lesetext
Entered by: Aleksandra Kwasnik

12:56 Jan 17, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: czytanka
"wiersze Broniewskiego i czytanki o Leninie"

Lesetext?
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Lesetext
Explanation:
pierwszy strzal ;-)
Selected response from:

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Lesetext
Wolfgang Jörissen
4 +1Lesestück
klick
3Erzählung
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lesetext


Explanation:
pierwszy strzal ;-)

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo wszystkim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szymon Metkowski
0 min
  -> Dzieki :-)

agree  romsz
14 mins

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
1 hr

agree  Alina Brockelt
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erzählung


Explanation:
Vorschlag - Gedichte von Broniewski und Erzählungen über Lening

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Szymon Metkowski: czytanka to nie opowiadanie
0 min
  -> zgoda, ale wydaje mi się, że w tym kontekście pasuje

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lesestück


Explanation:
Einführung zum Lesestück: "Eine Klassendiskussion"

klick
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search