ciarki

German translation: mir lief es kalt den Rücken herunter

17:00 Nov 13, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / literature
Polish term or phrase: ciarki
jak powiedzieć po niemiecku:

aż mnie ciarki przeszły!
Paulina Kocenko (X)
German translation:mir lief es kalt den Rücken herunter
Explanation:
propo
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mir lief es kalt den Rücken herunter
Aleksandra Kwasnik
5Schauer
Alicja Bloemer
4Gänsehaut
Magdalena Silf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mir lief es kalt den Rücken herunter


Explanation:
propo

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Kuzminska
3 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Crannmer
4 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Szymon Metkowski
14 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  iceblue
14 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gänsehaut


Explanation:
ich bekam (vor Schreck, Kälte) Gänsehaut

moze byc tez

ein Schauer lief mir den Rücken hinunter,
ale tutaj predzej chodzi o dreszcze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 Min. (2006-11-13 17:16:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chociaz Gänsehaut to polska gesia skorka :)
czyli

ein Schauer lief mir den Rücken hinunter bedzie bardziej trafne ;)
pozdr

Magdalena Silf
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Schauer


Explanation:
ein Schauer überläuft mich

Alicja Bloemer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search