znak interpunkcyjny

German translation: Interpunktionszeichen

21:52 Jan 9, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: znak interpunkcyjny
czyli przestankowy :)
cynkol
Poland
German translation:Interpunktionszeichen
Explanation:
lub Satzzeichen
Selected response from:

Aga Blazek
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Interpunktionszeichen
Aga Blazek
4 +3Interpunktionszeichen
Magdalena Silf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Interpunktionszeichen


Explanation:
http://wwwgoogle.de/search?hl=de&q=interpunktionszeichen&btn...

Wenn nach dem fetten Wort ein Interpunktionszeichen wie Punkt, Komma, Strichpunkt, Ausrufezeichen, Fragezeichen oder Doppelpunkt folgt, so ist dieses Zeichen ebenfalls fett! Das Gleiche gilt für Kursives: So ist es richtig!

http://praegnanz.de/essays/typo-im-web-bitte-abstand-halten

Magdalena Silf
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aga Blazek: kto pierwszy, ten lepszy ;)
1 min
  -> thx ;) pozdr

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
3 mins
  -> :) thx

agree  james18
50 mins
  -> :) thx

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Interpunktionszeichen


Explanation:
lub Satzzeichen

Aga Blazek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
2 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Satzzeichen ist IMHO häufiger, also agree nur hier und eigentlich zu "Satzzeichen" (413.000 Mal in Google, Interpunktionszeichen nur 28.500)
8 mins

agree  james18
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search