odlotowy

German translation: abgefahrene/unvergessliche

14:59 Aug 29, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Polish term or phrase: odlotowy
Życzymy odlotowych wrażeń. Lot balonem :-)
klick
Poland
German translation:abgefahrene/unvergessliche
Explanation:
propozycja na szybko ;)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Czajka
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2abgefahrene/unvergessliche
Agnieszka Czajka
3 +1erhebend
Christine Zornow
3aufsteigende
Tamod


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
abgefahrene/unvergessliche


Explanation:
propozycja na szybko ;)

Agnieszka Czajka
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: abgefahren
16 hrs
  -> thx ;)

agree  allustriell
25 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aufsteigende


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erhebend


Explanation:
erhebende Eindrücke (vielleicht mit Erweiterung: - erhebende Eindrücke in luftiger Höhe)
- als Vorschlag, falls "abgefahren" stilistisch nicht in den Kontext passt

Christine Zornow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: ja bym sie sklaniala do tej wersji - bo tu chodzi tez o gre slow
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search