na zlecenie

German translation: im Auftragsverhältnis

21:44 Dec 13, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Management
Polish term or phrase: na zlecenie
Zarz±dzanie nieruchomosciami na zlecenie
klick1 (X)
German translation:im Auftragsverhältnis
Explanation:
"im Auftrag" finde ich in diesem Kontext einfach zu wenig.Der Kollege Crannmer hat die richtige Erläuterung gegeben :-))
Selected response from:

Danuta Polanska
Grading comment
dziêki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2im Auftrag(e)
Jerzy Czopik
4im Auftragsverhältnis
Danuta Polanska
3im Kundenauftrag
Crannmer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
im Auftrag(e)


Explanation:
daran gibt es nichts zu rütteln

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: jasna sprawa, ale czasem slow brakuje...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grażyna Lesińska
25 mins

agree  Szymon Metkowski
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
im Kundenauftrag


Explanation:
im Kundenauftrag

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: wieso gerade im Kundenauftrag? das geht mir schon zu weit...
41 mins
  -> Samo "Im Auftag ..." stosuje sie najczesciej w polaczeniu z konkretnym klientem. "im Kundenauftrag" natomiast bez precyzacji, o jakiego klienta chodzi albo jako ogolne okreslenie prac(y) na zlecenie. Im Auftrag des Herren, der Deutschen Post usw.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im Auftragsverhältnis


Explanation:
"im Auftrag" finde ich in diesem Kontext einfach zu wenig.Der Kollege Crannmer hat die richtige Erläuterung gegeben :-))


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hs=6c8&hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rl...
Danuta Polanska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziêki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search