gniotownik kołowy

German translation: (Vertikal-)Rollenmühle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:gniotownik kołowy
German translation:(Vertikal-)Rollenmühle
Entered by: cynkol

05:10 Jan 29, 2009
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Polish term or phrase: gniotownik kołowy
kontekst: pozycja w spisie ofertowym

(branża ceramiczna)
cynkol
Poland
(Vertikal-)Rollenmühle
Explanation:
(Vertikal-)Rollenmühle
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
thx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Vertikal-)Rollenmühle
Crannmer
3Rollenrührer, Rollenmischer
Peter Kissik
1Kollergang
brosol


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Vertikal-)Rollenmühle


Explanation:
(Vertikal-)Rollenmühle

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thx :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rollenrührer, Rollenmischer


Explanation:
Milian International - Katalog > Rührmaschinen
identifizieren um bestellen zu können und an unsere Tarife Zugriff zu haben ... Rührstab : Rollenrührer : Stabmagnete : 3D-Schüttler : Magnetrührer ...

www.milian.com/Milian_International/de/Katalog/Ruhrmaschine... ·

Rühr-, Schütteltechnik - Schüttler, Mischer
Taumel-Rollenmischer, Hecht-ASSISTENT Taumel-Rollenmischer mit 5 synchron laufenden, diagonal ... Dihydroxy-Azeton • Industrie Standardbereich • Druck-/Keramik-Industrie


Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Crannmer: diese Maschinen haben mit gniotownik kołowy __überhaupt_nichts__ gemeinsam. Gesucht ist sowas http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/de/thumb/c/cc/Rollenmu...
16 mins

204 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Kollergang


Explanation:
Pracuje w austriackiej firmie ceramicznej i u nas jest to tak nazywane

brosol
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search