minimum logistyczne

German translation: Mindestbestellmenge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:minimum logistyczne
German translation:Mindestbestellmenge
Entered by: Vaihingen

06:17 Jul 25, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / logistyka
Polish term or phrase: minimum logistyczne
minimum logistyczne
Vaihingen
Mindestbestellmenge
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Tamod
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mindestbestellmenge
Tamod
3Mindestbestand
Patrycja Willam
3logistisches Minimum
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logistisches Minimum


Explanation:
Ohne Kontext ist das das Einfachste...

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mindestbestellmenge


Explanation:


Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję za pomoc

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mindestbestand


Explanation:
Bardzo przydałby się kontekst, tak można wymyślać praktycznie bez końca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 dni  9 godz. (2008-07-28 15:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

według logistik-lexikon.de:
Mindestbestand "wird im logistischen Sprachgebrauch unterschiedlich benutzt. Synonym für (1) Sicherheitsbestand (2) Bestellpunkt (3) Meldebestand"

Patrycja Willam
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search