masa wtrysku

German translation: Einspritzgewicht

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:masa wtrysku
German translation:Einspritzgewicht
Entered by: JAMP

12:43 Jan 1, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / wtryskarki
Polish term or phrase: masa wtrysku
Firma podaje na swojej stronie, że używa w procesie produkcji wtryskarki o maks. masie wtrysku do 1030g.
Nie spotkałem się dotychczas z takim parametrem przy wtryskarkach.
JacekG.
Poland
Einspritzgewicht
Explanation:
Jak w linku poniżej.

Schussgewicht jawi mi się bardziej potocznie.
Selected response from:

JAMP
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Einspritzgewicht
JAMP
4Schussgewicht
Tamod


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schussgewicht


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   58 min (2013-01-01 13:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/PL/thQuestion.aspx?id...

Tamod
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Einspritzgewicht


Explanation:
Jak w linku poniżej.

Schussgewicht jawi mi się bardziej potocznie.



    Reference: http://www.riegler-ksw.de/index.php?id=962
JAMP
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ok




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search