obreczowanie

German translation: Aufziehen der Radreifen (Einsenbahn)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obreczowanie
German translation:Aufziehen der Radreifen (Einsenbahn)
Entered by: maczek

19:30 Apr 11, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / kolejnictwo
Polish term or phrase: obreczowanie
Chodzi o zakladanie obreczy na kola wagonow (przepraszam za brak ogonkow, konfiguruje przegladarke).
maczek
Aufziehen der Radreifen (Einsenbahn)
Explanation:
dotyczy to wagonów i proszê nie sugerowaæ siê oponami w samochodach.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
Bardzo dobrze pasuje, dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Radreifenmontage
Radson
4Aufziehen der Radreifen (Einsenbahn)
rjz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obrêczowanie
Aufziehen der Radreifen (Einsenbahn)


Explanation:
dotyczy to wagonów i proszê nie sugerowaæ siê oponami w samochodach.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Bardzo dobrze pasuje, dziekuje.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Radreifenmontage


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.zwm-mannheim.de/html/schlosserei.htm
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search