magazyn motoryzacyjny

German translation: Auto-Moto(r)-Magazin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:magazyn motoryzacyjny
German translation:Auto-Moto(r)-Magazin
Entered by: Aleksandra Kwasnik

17:00 May 11, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Media / Multimedia / TV
Polish term or phrase: magazyn motoryzacyjny
Z oferty stacji telewizyjnej, jakos nie mam pomyslu...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Automagazin
Explanation:
A co tu trzeba szukaæ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-11 17:12:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No to auto-Moto-Magazin / Auto Moto Magazin

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Auto-Moto-magazin"&btnG...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Automagazin
Andrzej Lejman
3eine Motorsendung (?)
Radson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eine Motorsendung (?)


Explanation:
hm...


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=Motorsendung&btnG=Suche&...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Automagazin


Explanation:
A co tu trzeba szukaæ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-11 17:12:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No to auto-Moto-Magazin / Auto Moto Magazin

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="Auto-Moto-magazin"&btnG...


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22Automagazin%22&btnG=S...
Andrzej Lejman
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ghofman
9 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Auto, np. Auto-Motor-Sport-TV (AMS-TV) na VOX: http://www.vox.de/auto_motor_sport.html
1 hr

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search