olsniewajacy

German translation: bezaubernd

20:00 Mar 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / tekst o marlenie dietrich
Polish term or phrase: olsniewajacy
olsniewajacy: "Dietrich pokazala kobietom, ze moga byc olsniewajace i panowac nad sytuacja" prosze o propozycje calego zdania jak ktos ma ochote :)
Maja G
Poland
German translation:bezaubernd
Explanation:
Die Dietrich zeigte den Frauen, dass sie gleichzeitig bezaubernd und Herr der Lage sein können.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bezaubernd
Aleksandra Kwasnik
4Die Dietrich zeigte den Frauen,
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Die Dietrich zeigte den Frauen,


Explanation:
dass sie blendend aussehen und die Lage beherrschen können.

Marlene Dietrich bewies den Frauen, dass sie brillieren und die Lage beherrschen können.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezaubernd


Explanation:
Die Dietrich zeigte den Frauen, dass sie gleichzeitig bezaubernd und Herr der Lage sein können.

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search