sex appeal a sposob bycia

German translation: Sex-Appeal und Verhaltensweise

21:00 Mar 21, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / tekst o marlenie dietrich
Polish term or phrase: sex appeal a sposob bycia
"sex appeal a sposob bycia" - tytul rozdzialu :)
Maja G
Poland
German translation:Sex-Appeal und Verhaltensweise
Explanation:
Tylko brzmi jakoœ tak strasznie naukowo... a nic l¿ejszego mi do g³owy nie przychodzi :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-03-21 21:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jesczez mog³oby byæ \"(allgemeines) Auftreten\" zamiast \"Verhaltensweise\", ale nic a nic nie jest lepsze
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s.u.
Paulus
3Sex-Appeal und Umgangsformen
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3Sex-Appeal und Verhaltensweise
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sex-Appeal und Verhaltensweise


Explanation:
Tylko brzmi jakoœ tak strasznie naukowo... a nic l¿ejszego mi do g³owy nie przychodzi :-(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-03-21 21:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jesczez mog³oby byæ \"(allgemeines) Auftreten\" zamiast \"Verhaltensweise\", ale nic a nic nie jest lepsze


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&ie=UTF-...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sex-Appeal und Umgangsformen


Explanation:
tez mi nic mniej naukowego nie przyszlo do glowy...

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Erotische Ausstrahlung und die Lebensart.

Propozycja

Paulus




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search