zapalniczki z masy perlowej

German translation: Perlmuttfeuerzeug(e)

21:16 Mar 21, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / tekst o marlenie dietrich
Polish term or phrase: zapalniczki z masy perlowej
zapalniczki z masy perlowej :)
Maja G
Poland
German translation:Perlmuttfeuerzeug(e)
Explanation:
Chyba
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Perlmuttfeuerzeug(e)
Aleksandra Kwasnik
4Feuerzeug mit Perlmutt
Radello


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Perlmuttfeuerzeug(e)


Explanation:
Chyba

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: chyba
4 mins
  -> :)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: chyba prawie na pewno, ;-) bo powinno być Perlmutterfeuerzeug - zgubiłaś dwie literki :-)
4 mins
  -> chyba masz prawie na pewno racje, ale "Perlmutt" tez chyba jest :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feuerzeug mit Perlmutt


Explanation:
albo ...mit Perlmutt verzierte Feuerzeuge


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22Feuerzeug+mit+Perlmut...
Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search