zyc pelnia zycia

German translation: das Leben voll ausleben

22:20 Mar 21, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / tekst o marlenie dietrich
Polish term or phrase: zyc pelnia zycia
zyc pelnia zycia
Maja G
Poland
German translation:das Leben voll ausleben
Explanation:
das Leben voll ausleben
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4das Leben in vollen Zügen genießen
Jerzy Czopik
4aus dem Vollen leben
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3das Leben voll ausleben
krzysiek12


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
das Leben in vollen Zügen genießen


Explanation:
zum Beispiel

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aus dem Vollen leben


Explanation:
s.u.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22aus+dem+Vollen+leben%...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
das Leben voll ausleben


Explanation:
das Leben voll ausleben


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=%22das+Leben+voll+ausleb...
krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search