wzbudzac wrzawe, emocje

German translation: Die Beine der Dietrich sorgten für Furore

11:01 Mar 22, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / tekst o marlenie dietrich
Polish term or phrase: wzbudzac wrzawe, emocje
nogi Marleny D. wzbudzaly wrzawe i emocje
Maja G
Poland
German translation:Die Beine der Dietrich sorgten für Furore
Explanation:
Die Beine der Dietrich sorgten für Furore
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Die Beine der Dietrich sorgten für Furore
krzysiek12
4lösten Jubel und Aufregung aus
wieslaw jarmulowicz
4Emotionen (Tumult) auslösen
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emotionen (Tumult) auslösen


Explanation:
Aber "Tumult" würde ich hier nicht nehmen.
Die Beine der Dietrich lösten wahre Emotionen aus.

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Die Beine der Dietrich sorgten für Furore


Explanation:
Die Beine der Dietrich sorgten für Furore

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: Ladnie powiedziane i streszczone :)
9 mins

agree  Angela Nowicki: Das ist perfekt! They really did. :-)
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lösten Jubel und Aufregung aus


Explanation:
shdj

wieslaw jarmulowicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search