podœcielisko ³¹cznotkankowe

German translation: Stroma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podścielisko łącznotkankowe
German translation:Stroma

20:38 Apr 20, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: podœcielisko ³¹cznotkankowe
Wraz z wiekiem ulegają osłabieniu włókna elastyny i kolagenu stanowiące ważne składowe podścieliska łącznotkankowego, odpowiadające za prawidłowe napięcie skóry.
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
Stroma
Explanation:
w³aœciwie to ju¿ jest ³¹cznotkankowe.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-20 21:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Stroma besteht aus Bindegewebszellen und -fasern darum auch meine ich, es ist etwas doppelt gemoppelt. Für die Werbung klingt es aber super klug.
Selected response from:

rjz
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Stroma
rjz
3interstitielles Bindegewebe
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podœcielisko ³¹cznotkankowe
interstitielles Bindegewebe


Explanation:
Als Interstitium bezeichnet man den Zwischenraum zwischen Organen oder ...
und blutgefäßreiche Bindegewebe zu benennen ("interstitielles Bindegewebe"). ...
flexicon.doccheck.com/Interstitium

Das lockere Bindegewebe bewirkt in parenchymatösen Organen als Interstitium bzw.
Stroma die Läppchengliederung. In der Wand von Hohlorganen - zum ...
www.tiho-hannover.de/einricht/ anat/lit/mwenth/bdgw/loc_bdgw.htm

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stroma


Explanation:
w³aœciwie to ju¿ jest ³¹cznotkankowe.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-20 21:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Das Stroma besteht aus Bindegewebszellen und -fasern darum auch meine ich, es ist etwas doppelt gemoppelt. Für die Werbung klingt es aber super klug.

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search