badania aplikacyjno-u¿ytkowe

German translation: anwendungs- und betriebsorientierte Forschungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badania aplikacyjno-użytkowe
German translation:anwendungs- und betriebsorientierte Forschungen

12:28 Apr 21, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: badania aplikacyjno-u¿ytkowe
Wyniki badań aplikacyjno-użytkowych podsumowano po uzyskaniu wyników badań mikrobiologicznych.
Malgorzata Kozarzewska
anwendungs- und betriebsorientierte Forschungen
Explanation:
anwendungs- und betriebsorientierte Forschungen
Selected response from:

krzysiek12
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4appliaction and utility research
Maciej Andrzejczak
3anwendungs- und betriebsorientierte Forschungen
krzysiek12


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appliaction and utility research


Explanation:
albo research for application and utility i to "for" jako "pod k¹tem"...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
badania aplikacyjno-użytkowe
anwendungs- und betriebsorientierte Forschungen


Explanation:
anwendungs- und betriebsorientierte Forschungen

krzysiek12
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziekuje




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search