świeżb

German translation: Krätze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świerzb
German translation:Krätze
Entered by: Renata Gulde

11:55 Nov 3, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: świeżb
choroba
Bartosz Dziadek
Krätze
Explanation:
Chodzi oczywiście o świeRZb

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krätze
Selected response from:

Renata Gulde
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Krätze
Renata Gulde
5Skabies
Maciej Andrzejczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
świerzb
Skabies


Explanation:
lub Kraetzkrankheit

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Krätze


Explanation:
Chodzi oczywiście o świeRZb

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krätze

Renata Gulde
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
12 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  klick
20 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Tamod
1 day 20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search