ZOZ

German translation: Betrieb fuer Gesundheitsdienstleistungen

22:27 Feb 19, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medycyna
Polish term or phrase: ZOZ
ZOZ jako firma świadcząca usługi medyczne, dla której np. podpisywane są kontrakty z NFZ.
Znalazlam takie odpwiedzi:
Einrichtung der Gesundheitsfürsorge
Anstalt für Gesundheitsfürsorge

czy jest jakis funkcjpnujacy, sensowny skrót w j. niemieckim na nasz polski ZOZ?
Pozdr,
AP
Aga Paleczny
German translation:Betrieb fuer Gesundheitsdienstleistungen
Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_german/other/574036-zakł...
Selected response from:

Łukasz Tkocz
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Ze wzgledu na brak miejsca zdecydowalam sie jednak na HMO-Zentrum, chociaz podane przez Pana terminy tez funkcjonuja
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gesundheitszentrum
zakrzes
4Betrieb fuer Gesundheitsdienstleistungen
Łukasz Tkocz


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betrieb fuer Gesundheitsdienstleistungen


Explanation:
http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/polish_to_german/other/574036-zakł...

Łukasz Tkocz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje. Ze wzgledu na brak miejsca zdecydowalam sie jednak na HMO-Zentrum, chociaz podane przez Pana terminy tez funkcjonuja

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gesundheitszentrum


Explanation:
Ja zawsze tłumaczę ZOZ jako Gesundheitszentrum, gdyż w Niemczech mamy wiele Gesundheitszentren, a Betrieb brzmi jakoś tak sztucznie i do tego ta długa nazwa Gesundheitsdienstleistungen.
Pozdrawiam

zakrzes
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search