pełne mleczne

German translation: vollzähliges Milchgebiss

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pełne mleczne
German translation:vollzähliges Milchgebiss
Entered by: Malgorzata Wielgus

07:25 Jul 16, 2018
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Polish term or phrase: pełne mleczne
Badania profilaktyczne w wieku 2 lat:
Uzębienie: pełne melczne
Malgorzata Wielgus
Germany
vollzähliges Milchgebiss
Explanation:
Uzębienie: pełne mleczne --> vollzähliges Milchgebiss
Selected response from:

Seweryn Makowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gebiß: vollständiges Milchgebiß
Olaniza
4vollzähliges Milchgebiss
Seweryn Makowski


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vollzähliges Milchgebiss


Explanation:
Uzębienie: pełne mleczne --> vollzähliges Milchgebiss

Example sentence(s):
  • Ein gesundes und vollzähliges Milchgebiss ist daher die beste Voraussetzung für gesunde zweite Zähne und ein selbstbewusstes Lachen vom ersten bis zum letzten Milchzahn.

    Reference: http://www.kinderzahnarzt-freising.de/#/works/project/behand...
Seweryn Makowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gebiß: vollständiges Milchgebiß


Explanation:
tak bym to ujęła

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2018-07-16 10:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no tak Gebiss, nie Gebiß.

Olaniza
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search