Wydzial Spraw Swiadczeniobiorcow

German translation: Abt. / Dezernat / für Leistungsempfänger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wydzial Spraw Swiadczeniobiorcow
German translation:Abt. / Dezernat / für Leistungsempfänger
Entered by: iceblue

12:32 Aug 29, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: Wydzial Spraw Swiadczeniobiorcow
Chodzi o wydzial NFZ - czy "Abt. für Leistungsberechtigte"?
iceblue
Austria
Abt. / Dezernat / für Leistungsempfänger
Explanation:
klingt aber irgendwie fremd

Leistungsempfänger
www.euroforum.de/DATA/pdf/P15788.pdf
Selected response from:

Joannex
Grading comment
Gwoli sprawiedliwosci. I dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Abt. / Dezernat / für Leistungsempfänger
Joannex
3 +1Abteilung für Leistungsempfänger
Iwona Domanska


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wydzia³ Spraw Œwiadczeniobiorców
Abteilung für Leistungsempfänger


Explanation:
IMHO

Unter dem Sammelbegriff Leistungsempfänger werden statistisch die Bezieher von Arbeitslosengeld, Arbeitslosenhilfe, Eingliederungshilfe sowie Altersübergangsgeld und ggf. Unterhaltsgeld nachgewiesen.
www.vdi.de/vdi/organisation/schnellauswahl/hauptgruppe/beru...

Ein Leistungsempfänger ist ein Versicherter einer gesetzlichen Krankenkasse oder allgemein einer Sozialversicherung, der von dieser Versicherung abgedeckte ...
flexicon.doccheck.com/Leistungsempf%E4nger

Iwona Domanska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Abt. / Dezernat / für Leistungsempfänger


Explanation:
klingt aber irgendwie fremd

Leistungsempfänger
www.euroforum.de/DATA/pdf/P15788.pdf

Joannex
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gwoli sprawiedliwosci. I dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rjz: Nie używałbym Dezernat, żeby mieć możliwo¶ć użycia "Dział" - co tam też może być.
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search