Przychodnia Specjalistyczna

German translation: Fachambulanz

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przychodnia Specjalistyczna
German translation:Fachambulanz
Entered by: Ilona Czaja

14:06 Sep 4, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: Przychodnia Specjalistyczna
Witam!

Mam problem z przetłumaczeniem nazwy własnej " Przychodnia Specjalistyczna X" [Fachambulatorium? }
Dziękuję za pomoc.
Pozdrawiam
Ilona
Ilona Czaja
Fachambulanz
Explanation:
Tak bym to określił
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Facharztpraxis
Katja Hanske
4Fachambulanz
nikodem


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fachambulanz


Explanation:
Tak bym to określił


    Reference: http://www.anthroposophischeaerzte.de/index.php?id=211
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

50 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Facharztpraxis


Explanation:
Wenn es um den Arbeitsort eines niedergelassenen Facharztes (z. B. Augenarzt, Kardiologe, HNO-Arzt usw.) geht, würde ich den eher "Praxis" nennen als "Ambulanz". Etwas spät, aber vielleicht nützt es ja jemandem.

Katja Hanske
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search