Zakład Lecznictwa Ambulatoryjnego

German translation: Poliklinik

14:09 Sep 4, 2011
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: Zakład Lecznictwa Ambulatoryjnego
Witam!

Czy nazwę "Zakład Lecznictwa Ambulatoryjnego" można przetłumaczyć: Ambulatorische Gesundheitssanstalt?

Będę wdzięczna za pomoc.
Z góry dziękuję!
Ilona
Ilona Czaja
German translation:Poliklinik
Explanation:
Po prostu...
Selected response from:

nikodem
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Abteilung für ambulante Behandlung
Magdalena Izabela Höner
4Poliklinik
nikodem


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poliklinik


Explanation:
Po prostu...


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Poliklinik
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magdalena Izabela Höner: Zakad leczenia ambulatoryjnego moż być też w szpitalu, dt. Poliklinik tłumaczyłabym jako poliklinika
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abteilung für ambulante Behandlung


Explanation:
Duden Die deutsche Rechtsschreibung

Magdalena Izabela Höner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search