rehabilitacja lecznicza

German translation: (Abteilung für) Physiotherapie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rehabilitacja lecznicza
German translation:(Abteilung für) Physiotherapie
Entered by: dominikamaj

18:47 Oct 24, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: rehabilitacja lecznicza
rehabilitacja lecznicza

nazwa oddziału w szpitalu
dominikamaj
(Abteilung für) Physiotherapie
Explanation:
Proszę zajrzeć w poniższe linki:
Selected response from:

Zofia Sitarz
United States
Grading comment
Vielen DanK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Abteilung für) Physiotherapie
Zofia Sitarz
3Rehabilitationsmedizin
Transkaro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Abteilung für) Physiotherapie


Explanation:
Proszę zajrzeć w poniższe linki:



    Reference: http://www.akh-celle.de/index.php?id=62
    Reference: http://www.uniklinikum-regensburg.de/patienten/klinikaufenth...
Zofia Sitarz
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen DanK

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rehabilitationsmedizin


Explanation:
(Klinik für) Rehabilitationsmedizin.

- für eine Einrichtung im Krankenhaus. (Rehabilitationsklinik ist eher eine spezielle Klinik nur für die Rehabilitation).


    Reference: http://www.mh-hannover.de/rehabilitation.html
    Reference: http://www.schoen-kliniken.de/ptp/kkh/bhz/faz/reha/
Transkaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search