pracownia (w szpitalu)

German translation: Zentrum für ...

16:32 Dec 30, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: pracownia (w szpitalu)
np. pracownia EKG, pracownia EEG, pracownia radiologii itp.

myślałam o Abteilung, ale jest może jakiś lepszy odpowiednik

dziękuję za wszelkie sugestie
barbara450
German translation:Zentrum für ...
Explanation:
so findet man das auf Internetseiten von deutschen Kliniken
Selected response from:

Sonja Stankowski
Germany
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Fachabteilung
Magdalena Silf
4Zentrum für ...
Sonja Stankowski
3Bereich
Peter Kissik
2Labor, ... Werkraum
JAMP


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bereich


Explanation:
oder auch Fachbereich

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fachabteilung


Explanation:
albo właśnie np. EKG-Abteilung


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Krankenhaus#Gliederung_eines_Kr...
    Reference: http://www.vinzenz-hanau.de/fachabteilungen/medizinische-fac...
Magdalena Silf
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Abteilung
2 days 16 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zentrum für ...


Explanation:
so findet man das auf Internetseiten von deutschen Kliniken


    Reference: http://www.uke.de/zentren/index.php?id=1_0_0&as_link=http%3A...
Sonja Stankowski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziękuję

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Labor, ... Werkraum


Explanation:
zapewne w bardzo ograniczonym zakresie, np. jak w linku


    https://www.i-med.ac.at/neurologie/patienten/diagnostik/eeglab.html
JAMP
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search