antymongoidalne ustawienie szpar powiekowych

German translation: lateral abfallende Lidachse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:antymongoidalne ustawienie szpar powiekowych
German translation:lateral abfallende Lidachse

18:53 Jul 20, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-07-24 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Genetyka
Polish term or phrase: antymongoidalne ustawienie szpar powiekowych
z karty informacyjnej wypisu ze szpitala, cechy dysmorfii twarzy
Agnieszka Czajka
Germany
lateral abfallende Lidachse
Explanation:
albo antimongoloide Lidspaltenstellung
Selected response from:

Beata Melzner
Germany
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lateral abfallende Lidachse
Beata Melzner
4antimongloide Stellung der (Augen)lidspalten
Renata Lapinska


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antimongloide Stellung der (Augen)lidspalten


Explanation:
j.w.


    https://books.google.pl/books?id=LQjNBgAAQBAJ&pg=PA51&lpg=PA51&dq=antimongoloide+Stellung&source=bl&ots=300lYIG0Tv&sig=fRu1Iz5yF3lruzJnuLX6K
Renata Lapinska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lateral abfallende Lidachse


Explanation:
albo antimongoloide Lidspaltenstellung


    https://www.thieme.de/medias/sys_master/8804723458078/9783131530127_musterseite_14_15.pdf?mime=application%2Fpdf&realname=9783131530127_must
Beata Melzner
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka: antimongoloide Lidspaltenstellung chyba też OK, jeśli wolno coś zasugerować Pani Beato.
10 hrs
  -> przeciez mam w uwagach :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search