migdałki podniebienne hipertroficzne

German translation: hypertrophische Gaumenmandeln

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:migdałki podniebienne hipertroficzne
German translation:hypertrophische Gaumenmandeln

19:17 Jul 20, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-07-24 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Polish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Polish term or phrase: migdałki podniebienne hipertroficzne
Dziękuję z góry za pomoc!
Agnieszka Czajka
Germany
hypertrophische Gaumenmandeln
Explanation:
z własnej praktyki
Selected response from:

Renata Lapinska
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hypertrophe Gaumenmandeln
Beata Melzner
4 +2hypertrophische Gaumenmandeln
Renata Lapinska
2Mandelhypertrophie
liz askew


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Mandelhypertrophie


Explanation:
Für die Praxis - Page 22 - Google Books Result
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=3846098019 - Translate this page
Hans Doerfler - 2014 - ‎Medical
Mandelhypertrophie ist allermeist eine Krankheitserscheinung des Kindesalters, in dem es aus angeborener Disposition zur Vergrößerung der Tonsillen, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2015-07-20 19:36:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR

Rachenmandelwucherung

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hypertrophische Gaumenmandeln


Explanation:
z własnej praktyki

Renata Lapinska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
11 hrs

agree  Kapilek
2 days 11 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypertrophe Gaumenmandeln


Explanation:
albo Hypertrophie der Gaumenmandeln

Beata Melzner
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search