szkolenie ogniowe

German translation: Schießausbildung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szkolenie ogniowe
German translation:Schießausbildung
Entered by: szatanik

14:16 Feb 26, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / wojskowość
Polish term or phrase: szkolenie ogniowe
prosze o pomoc w tłumaczeniu dziekuję
szatanik
Schießausbildung
Explanation:
Schießausbildung

teilw. auch je nach Kontext

Schießtraining
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Schießausbildung
Crannmer
5 -1Feuerschulung
Funi


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schießausbildung


Explanation:
Schießausbildung

teilw. auch je nach Kontext

Schießtraining

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue: jak najbardziej!
2 hrs
  -> thx :-)

agree  Sonja Stankowski
4 hrs
  -> thx

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Feuerschulung


Explanation:
Institut der Körperkultur und Feuerschulung der Akademie für Nationale Verteidigung



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2008-02-26 14:45:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.funforkids-reimann.de/reisez.php?action=vr&kid=3&...
http://www.rbb-online.de/_/zibb/beitrag_jsp/key=4506768.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2008-02-26 18:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok, jest Schießausbildung, a także Schießtraining. Ale i w wojsku prowadzone są szkolenia typu Feuerschulung, prawda? A kontekstu nie było żadnego.

A mężczyzna, wiadomo, od razu o strzelaniu pomyśli i w tym kierunku pójdzie.
ja natomiast byłam na Feuerschulung i od razu o tym pomyślałam.


    Reference: http://www.ipsystem.pl/deutch/deutch.html
Funi
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Crannmer: Dwa linki dotycza zachowania sie dzieci z ogniem, a trzeci to stlumoczona z polskiego na niemiecki polska strona.
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search