International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

poeksploatacyjny

German translation: ehemalige Bergbaugebiete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tereny poeksploatacyjne
German translation:ehemalige Bergbaugebiete
Entered by: james18

17:40 Jul 30, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Polish term or phrase: poeksploatacyjny
rekultywacja terenów poeksploatacyjnych
kopalnia odkrywkowa
james18
Poland
ehemalige Bergbaugebiete
Explanation:
jak np. w linku
Selected response from:

Tomasz Cholewa
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki, Volltreffer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nach Einstellung der Förderung/Stilllegung
Wolfgang Jörissen
4ehemalige Bergbaugebiete
Tomasz Cholewa
3Altstandorte
kocur


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nach Einstellung der Förderung/Stilllegung


Explanation:
propozycja

Wolfgang Jörissen
Belize
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: netter Vorschlag
18 mins

agree  Aleksandra Kwasnik: yep
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Altstandorte


Explanation:
jako tereny poeksploatacyjne....:)
jeśli w tym kontekście...

kocur

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ehemalige Bergbaugebiete


Explanation:
jak np. w linku


    Reference: http://www.uni-potsdam.de/pressmitt/1997/pm306_97.htm
Tomasz Cholewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
wielkie dzięki, Volltreffer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search