zasób

German translation: Bestand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasób
German translation:Bestand
Entered by: Grażyna Lesińska

13:48 Aug 15, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) /
Polish term or phrase: zasób
Państwowy Zasób Geodezyjny i Kartograficzny

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Państwowy_Zasób_Geodezyjny_i_Ka...
Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Bestand
Explanation:
ew. Bestände, tu by +/- pasowao, ale to tylko propozycja
Selected response from:

bdasler
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Bestand
bdasler
3Staatssammlung für Kartographie und Geodäsie
klick


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Bestand


Explanation:
ew. Bestände, tu by +/- pasowao, ale to tylko propozycja

bdasler
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ANNA BLAZ
58 mins

agree  Agiks
16 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Staatssammlung für Kartographie und Geodäsie


Explanation:
tak jak np. Bundesamt für Kartographie und Geodäsie

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search