Rada ds. Uchodzcow

German translation: Flüchtlingsrat, Rat für Flüchtlingsangelegenheiten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Rada ds. Uchodzcow
German translation:Flüchtlingsrat, Rat für Flüchtlingsangelegenheiten
Entered by: Peter Kissik

08:54 Oct 20, 2008
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Polish term or phrase: Rada ds. Uchodzcow
Urzad, do ktorego moze sie odwolac cudzoziemiec w sprawie udzielenia azylu
iceblue
Austria
Flüchtlingsrat, Rat für Flüchtlingsangelegenheiten
Explanation:
Flüchtlingsberatungsstelle.
Hängt davon ab, was diese Stell tut oder anbietet.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Dzieki, tak tez to sama przetlumaczylam. W Niemczech i Austrii takie zazalenia rozpatruja sady.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Flüchtlingsrat, Rat für Flüchtlingsangelegenheiten
Peter Kissik
3Flüchtlingsrat
Ewa Kargol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flüchtlingsrat


Explanation:
może tak?

http://www.fluechtlingsrat-berlin.de/

Ewa Kargol
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flüchtlingsrat, Rat für Flüchtlingsangelegenheiten


Explanation:
Flüchtlingsberatungsstelle.
Hängt davon ab, was diese Stell tut oder anbietet.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzieki, tak tez to sama przetlumaczylam. W Niemczech i Austrii takie zazalenia rozpatruja sady.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search