biuro podatkowe

German translation: Steuerbüro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:biuro podatkowe
German translation:Steuerbüro
Entered by: pasjonatka77

07:43 Jun 21, 2012
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / nazwa instytucji
Polish term or phrase: biuro podatkowe
biuro podatkowe to chyba nazwa potoczna, ale jak to będzie po niemiecku?
pasjonatka77
Steuerbüro
Explanation:
ganz einfach so :)
Selected response from:

Christine Zornow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Steuerbüro
Christine Zornow
4Steuerkanzlei
Edyta Derecka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steuerkanzlei


Explanation:
np. Steuerkanzlei

Edyta Derecka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Steuerbüro


Explanation:
ganz einfach so :)

Christine Zornow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manna96: 100% :)
46 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Agnieszka Okonska
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search